Dr. Bridget Ozman
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 25 years
- Graduation year: 1996
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1629185012
Dr. Bridget Ozman MD
Family Physician
She is located at 8607 Irvine Center Drive in Irvine, CA 92618. Can help patients with the following: Aging In Place, Fever, Headache, Osteoarthritis (OA), Prescription Refill, Thyroid Disease. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1629185012. Appointment can be made via the phone number (949) 557-0600. She is affiliated with 2 practices and 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Bridget Ozman, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Bridget Ozman.
- Abdominal Pain
- Aging In Place
- Anxiety
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Autism
- Birth Control Counseling
- Breastfeeding and Lactation
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Diabetes
- Fever
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- High Blood Pressure
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hypothyroidism
- Infant Care
- Influenza
- Migraine
- Mold Exposure
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Osteoporosis
- Pregnancy
- Prenatal Care
- Prescription Refill
- Thyroid Disease
- Women's Health
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Bridget Ozman is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .
Bills through: Hoag Clinic
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Studies
Graduated in 1996Looking for more Family Physicians?
Out of the 26 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 270B 22 Odyssey Irvine, 92618, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2 Macarthur Place Santa Ana, 92707, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 307 18 Endeavor Irvine, 92618, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 602 16300 Sand Canyon Avenue Irvine, 92618, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 4th Floor 16300 Sand Canyon Avenue Irvine, 92618, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 100 15751 Rockfield Boulevard Irvine, 92618, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Ste 310 15785 Laguna Canyon Rd Irvine, 92618, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 115 22 Odyssey Irvine, 92618, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 310 15785 Laguna Canyon Road Irvine, 92618, CA
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Bridget Ozman?
Dr. Bridget Ozman's office is located at 8607 Irvine Center Drive in Irvine, CA 92618.
Does Dr. Bridget Ozman have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Bridget Ozman is affiliated with Aurora Advanced Healthcare. For the full list of practices see this list.
Has Dr. Bridget Ozman affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Bridget Ozman is affiliated with HOAG MEMORIAL HOSPITAL PRESBYTERIAN.
Does Dr. Bridget Ozman accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Bridget Ozman accepts insurance.
What conditions does Dr. Bridget Ozman treat?
Dr. Bridget Ozman provides treatment for Aging In Place, Fever, Headache, Osteoarthritis (OA), Prescription Refill, Thyroid Disease. For the full list see this list.